Attention!!
Below information is intended for participants and visitors whose country is not included in the list of E-Visa countries. If you hold a passport of a country, which is allowed to apply for an (business) E-Visa you can apply directly at the Vietnamese immigration department. Please click here to download this list (as per 19-12-2018). To visit the site of the Vietnamese immigration department kindly visit: https://www.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/


Visitors to Vietnam must obtain a visa from one of the Vietnamese diplomatic missions or via an agency on arrival considering they come from one of the visa exempt countries or countries eligible for electronic visas. All visitors must hold a passport valid for 6 months.

How to apply for a Visa (on Arrival):

Applying for a Business or Tourist visa for visiting Vietnam can be done easily with the Visa on Arrival procedure.

To learn more about the visa application process you can also contact that Vietnamese Embassy in your country. Click here to find the contact details of the Embassy in your country.

Should you require any further assistance please do not hesitate to contact the organisers directly.